Minnesota Heat's mission is to teach student-athletes, through basketball, valuable life lessons to help prepare them for life after high-school. Many Minnesota Heat Alumni have gone on to play college athletics while a good number have found success in their own career field outside of the basketball court. From teachers to accountants to pharmacists, Minnesota Heat has a wide ranging alumni network.
Adam Tauer (Minnesota Heat Macdonald Class of '23) - University of St. Thomas |
Collin Mulholand (Minnesota Heat Macdonald Class of '23) - University of Tennessee - Chattanooga |
Makuei Riek (Minnesota Heat Macdonald Class of '22) - University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee |
Josh Magin (Minnesota Heat Hoyt Class of '22) - North Dakota State University (Football) |
Liam Carney (Minnesota Heat Grow Class of '22) - High Point University |
Hakeem Ford (Minnesota Heat Grow Class of '22) - University of Minnesota (Track & Field) |
Will Tschetter (Minnesota Heat Tauer Class of '21) - University of Michigan |
Andrew Morgan (Minnesota Heat Tauer Class of '21) - North Dakota State University |
Ryan Dufault (Minnesota Heat Tauer Class of '21) - University of St. Thomas |
Jacob Johnson (Minnesota Heat Nelson Class of '19) - University of Missouri Kansas City |
Parker Fox (Minnesota Heat Vang Class of '17) - University of Minnesota |
Sean Sutherlin (Minnesota Heat Vang Class of '17) - University of Minnesota |
Nate Chaffee (Minnesota Heat Vang Class of '16) - Harvard University (Football) |
Samm Jones (Minnesota Heat Vang Class of '16) - Drake University |
Brady Rudrud (Minnesota Heat Vang Class of '16) - University of Minnesota |
Adam Buirge (Minnesota Heat Reese Class of '15) - Northern Illinois University (Football) |
Jesper Horsted (Minnesota Heat Calistro Class of '15) - Princeton University (Football) |
Geno Crandall (Minnesota Heat Vang Class of '14) - University of North Dakota |
Jack Cichy (Minnesota Heat Altena Class of '13) - University of Wisconsin - Madison (Football) |
Erik Olson (Minnesota Heat Ogorek Class of '13) - North Dakota State University (Football) |
Lincoln Howard (Minnesota Heat Biwan Class of '12) - Northern Illinois University (Football) |
Player Name | Class | College | Level | Player Link |
---|---|---|---|---|
Aidan Higgins | 2023 | St. Olaf College | Division 3 | Learn More |
AJ Boarman | 2023 | University of Minnesota - Duluth (Football) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Anthony Thorman | 2023 | St. John's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Braylon Cummings | 2023 | Gordon College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Caden Rodkewich | 2023 | Augsburg University (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Cooper Drews | 2023 | St. John's University (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Henry Eliason | 2023 | Augsburg University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Hudson Vaith | 2023 | Concordia University - St. Paul | Division 2 | Learn More |
Isaiah Hanson | 2023 | John's Hopkins University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jackson Scrhupp | 2023 | Concordia University - Wisconsin | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jacob Becher | 2023 | North Central University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Johnny Pecarich | 2023 | Bemidji State University | Division 2 | Learn More |
Josh Ofori | 2023 | Bay College | JUCO | Learn More |
Myles Barnette | 2023 | Gustavus College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Owen Larsen | 2023 | St. Scholastica | Division 3 | Learn More |
Owen Skram | 2023 | St. John's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Vinny Deluca | 2023 | St. Mary's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Ayouba Berthe | 2022 | Kirkwood College | JUCO | Learn More |
Blake Rohrer | 2022 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Carson Koch | 2022 | Gustavus College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Devin Williams | 2022 | Bethel University (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Dylan Wheeler | 2022 | St. John's University (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Hayden Harmoning | 2022 | Northland College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jack Janke | 2022 | University of Wisconsin - La Cross (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jacob Bulter | 2022 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jalen Isagani Stevens | 2022 | University of the Philippines | UAAP (Philippines) | |
Japheth Nyamari | 2022 | University or Northwestern | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jonah Leifker | 2022 | Grand View University | NAIA | Learn More |
Josh Hoffman | 2022 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Keenan Rodriguez | 2022 | Augsburg University (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Kobe Kirk | 2022 | St. Olaf College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Nolan Perry | 2022 | Gustavus College (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Ryan Edelman | 2022 | Gustavus College (Track & Field) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Sam Zilmer | 2022 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Theo Liu | 2022 | Tufts University | Division 3 | Learn More |
AJ Koehler | 2021 | Northwestern University St. Paul | Division 3 | Learn More |
Caden Boettcher | 2021 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Carter Weierke | 2021 | Bemidji State University | Division 2 | Learn More |
Charlie Hansen | 2021 | Viterbo University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Cole Sorensen | 2021 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Dylan Inniger | 2021 | Concordia College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jack Leifker | 2021 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Joshua Strong | 2021 | University of Minnesota - Duluth | Division 2 | Learn More |
Kaleb Skelly | 2021 | Northern State University (Football) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Kyreese Willingham | 2021 | Minnesota State | Division 2 | Learn More |
Mason Anderson | 2021 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Melvin Medina-Ortiz | 2021 | Ellsworth Community College | JUCO | Learn More |
Peter Howard | 2021 | University of Wisconsin - Stout | Division 3 | Learn More |
Ryan Boysen | 2021 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Ryan Chamberlain | 2021 | Minnesota - Morris | Division 3 | Learn More |
Sam Olson | 2021 | Augsburg University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Trae Kreibich | 2021 | Edgewood College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Trey Longstreet | 2021 | Northern State University | Division 2 | Learn More |
Xavier Garcia | 2021 | North Central University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Ben Smith | 2020 | Northland College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Christo Polydorou | 2020 | Carleton College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Daydor Phillips | 2020 | Anoka Ramsey Community College | JUCO | Learn More |
Gunner Reed | 2020 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jacob Say | 2020 | Anoka Ramsey Community College | JUCO | Learn More |
JT Gaffney | 2020 | St. John's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Joshua Brown | 2020 | University of Minnesota - Duluth | Division 2 | Learn More |
Mahad Faisal | 2020 | Iowa Central Community College | JUCO | Learn More |
Mateo Renta | 2020 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Micah Ladd | 2020 | Crown College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Nels Birkeland | 2020 | Concordia College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Riley O'Connor | 2020 | Cal Lutheran University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Tait Nelson | 2020 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
TJ Moberg | 2020 | University of Wisconsin - Superior | Division 3 | Learn More |
Walker Johnson | 2020 | Concordia University - St. Paul | Division 2 | Learn More |
Zach Doely | 2020 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jeremy Beckler | 2019 | Carleton College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Alex Larson | 2019 | Saint John's University (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Marshall Holland | 2019 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Joey Ganley | 2019 | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | Division 3 | Learn More |
Eli Barlue | 2019 | Bethel University (Football & Basketball) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Matt Wyffels | 2019 | Carleton College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Josh Albers | 2019 | St. Olaf College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jared Rainey | 2019 | St. John's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Tyler Baribeau | 2019 | Central Lakes College | JUCO | Learn More |
Bailey Blanchard | 2019 | University of Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Noah Chamberlain | 2019 | SMSU | Division 2 | Learn More |
Sam Schwartz | 2019 | SMSU | Division 2 | Learn More |
Reilly O'Neil | 2019 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Logan Benson | 2019 | SMSU | Division 2 | Learn More |
Malik Spearman | 2019 | NDSCS | JUCO | Learn More'>Learn More |
Adam Williams | 2019 | Jamestown University | NAIA | Learn More |
Alex Battist | 2018 | Carleton College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Cole Andersen | 2018 | Crown College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Cooper Berg | 2018 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Marcus Johnson | 2018 | Riverland Community College | JUCO | |
Nashiem Lozier | 2018 | Anoka Ramsey Community College | JUCO | Learn More |
Max May | 2018 | St. Cloud Technical College | JUCO | Learn More |
Mac Wilner | 2018 | University Of Dubuque | Division 3 | Learn More |
Marcell Winston | 2018 | Morton College | JUCO | Learn More |
Chinou Vang | 2018 | Anoka Ramsey Community College | JUCO | Learn More |
John Bezdicek | 2017 | SMSU (Baseball) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Matt Bezdicek | 2017 | SMSU (Baseball) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Dom Bledsoe | 2017 | St. Olaf College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Nick Christenson | 2017 | University Of St. Thomas | Division 3 | Learn More |
Brendan Connolly | 2017 | St. Olaf College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Shayne Frost | 2017 | Briar Cliff University | NAIA | Learn More |
Chase Grinde | 2017 | University Of Sioux Falls | Division 2 | Learn More |
Alec Jonason | 2017 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jake Larson | 2017 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Max Mcnellis | 2017 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jackson Odegard | 2017 | Anoka Ramsey Community College | JUCO | Learn More |
Zachary Ojile | 2017 | Minnesota - Duluth (Football) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Will Whitmore | 2017 | University Of St. Thomas | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jake Van Wyk | 2017 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Nate Albers | 2016 | St. Olaf College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Will Alexander | 2016 | Saint John'S University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Noah Alm | 2016 | Northwestern University St. Paul | Division 3 | Learn More |
Demario Armstrong | 2016 | Dakota County Technical College | JUCO | Learn More |
Zach Baker | 2016 | Viterbo University | NAIA | Learn More |
Peter Bassett | 2016 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Tyree Caruthers | 2016 | RCTC | JUCO | Learn More |
Jared Martinson | 2016 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Dakota Neppl | 2016 | Minnesota - Morris (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Chris Olson | 2016 | Upper Iowa University | Division 2 | Learn More |
Cooper Olson | 2016 | St. Thomas University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Kevin Schramm | 2016 | Anoka Ramsey Community College | JUCO | Learn More |
Quinton Siebenhaler | 2016 | Saint John'S University | Division 3 | Learn More |
James Streeter | 2016 | Lake Region State College | JUCO | Learn More |
True Thompson | 2016 | IWCC (Football) | JUCO | Learn More |
Isaiah Wade | 2016 | IWCC | JUCO | Learn More |
Lucas Walford | 2016 | Saint John'S University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Dylan Wood | 2016 | Concordia University (Football) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Chris Buckley | 2015 | Waubonsee Community College | JUCO | |
Jon Conyers | 2015 | Briar Cliff University | NAIA | Learn More |
Joh Farmer | 2015 | Carleton College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jeremiah Hanson | 2015 | Colorado Christian University | Division 2 | Learn More |
Ramaa Hudnell | 2015 | RCTC | JUCO | Learn More |
Ryan Jacobsen | 2015 | University Of Chicago | Division 3 | Learn More |
Brent Kinder | 2015 | Augsburg College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Nick Kjos | 2015 | Augsburg College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Connor Knutson | 2015 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jake Lyle | 2015 | St. Olaf College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Blake Moreno | 2015 | Minnesota State University (Football) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Talen Motte | 2015 | Dakota County Technical College | JUCO | Learn More |
Ethan Scheuring | 2015 | Hamline University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Charlie Tayson | 2015 | Saint Mary's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Gabe Wear | 2015 | Milwaukee School Of Engineering | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jake Wynia | 2015 | Bethel University (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Ryan Casperson | 2014 | Carleton College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Isaiah Coddon | 2014 | RCTC | JUCO | Learn More |
Lance Gardner | 2014 | Elmhurst College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Careino Gurley | 2014 | Mcpherson College | NAIA | Learn More |
Tim Hanson | 2014 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Kyle Kettler | 2014 | Augustana College (Football) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Jake Knupp | 2014 | Washington University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Aj Nywesh | 2014 | Lake Region State College | JUCO | Learn More |
Chany Pal | 2014 | Augsburg College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Quashingm Smith-Pugh | 2013 | Saint Mary's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Dan Becken | 2013 | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | Division 3 | Learn More |
Robert Claypool | 2013 | Barton College | Division 2 | Learn More |
Josh Dewitt | 2013 | Mayville St. University | NAIA | Learn More |
Brad Freeborn | 2013 | Wisconsin-Stevens Point | Division 3 | Learn More |
Trevor Hall | 2013 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Isaiah Hanson | 2013 | Colorado Christian University | Division 2 | Learn More |
Jack Martinek | 2013 | Wisconsin-Eau Claire | Division 3 | Learn More |
Kyle Von-Schmidt-Pauli | 2012 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Josh Tismer | 2012 | Bemidji State University (Football) | Division 2 | Learn More |
Emeche Wells | 2012 | Southwestern Oklahoma St. | Division 2 | Learn More |
David Simmet | 2012 | St. Thomas (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Joe Risinger | 2012 | St. John's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Justin Pahl | 2012 | St. Olaf | Division 3 | Learn More |
David Ohnstad | 2012 | St. Scholastica | Division 3 | Learn More |
Cullen Ogren | 2012 | St. Thomas | Division 3 | Learn More |
Anthony Brama | 2012 | Augsburg College | Division 3 | Learn More |
Ellis Williams | 2012 | Wisconsin - Eau Claire (Football) | Division 3 | Learn More |
Mitchell Kuck | 2012 | St. John's University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jared Nelson | 2012 | Bethel University | Division 3 | Learn More |
Jon Christensen | 2011 | Wisconsin - River Falls | Division 3 | Learn More |
Spencer Pankonin | 2011 | Northern State University | Division 2 | Learn More |
Riley West | 2011 | Valley City State University | NAIA | Learn More |
Accenture
Allianz Life
Epicor Software
Fahrenheit IT
Havas Media Group
Minnesota Timberwolves
Patterson Companies
Prime Therapeutics
Ultra Consultants
Wells Fargo
ADP
Allina Health
Exit Realty
Fastenal
KFAN Sports Radio
Netsuite
Perform Media
Redpath and Company
Target
Aerotek
Chobani
Ernst & Young
Fox Interactive Media
Keller Williams
Northmarq Capital
Prep Network
Star Tribune
Twelve Consulting